About Me

My photo
the lord of bodylanguage .......... -_-;

Thursday, November 22, 2007

talking ball

still not good at timming... damn it!!

Cube animation

my 1st 3d animation..
I'm not good at timming.. T_T

LifeDrawings -2007 Sep~Nov

I've been lazy too much..
I know I should keep going on and on..
but... . . . . ...

Thursday, May 10, 2007

Wednesday, April 25, 2007

Final lifedrawing~

studying of color lifedrawing.. but.. IT REALLY SUCKS
I should learn it more...

Whatever I do
Wherever I am
Whenever it is,..
Just Always
Do your best.
Trust yourself.
Dont slack off...
Lets be the best...

Friday, April 06, 2007

Spyder, goth leader, and Hybrid creature concept

for my storyboard group project..

it is a just concept. kahaha..

I'm not familiar with drawing monsters

even though I have a looking like a monster -0- yeah~

Saturday, March 24, 2007

Wednesday, March 21, 2007

Wednesday, January 31, 2007

Dec ~ Jan

Cafe sketching , Dec someday..
click it to see more clearly.

2007 Jan someday
Extra lifedrawing
Big head...... OMG

My doodle on white board.

First, I drew the burning woman on right bottom,

then Josh drew himself with "lol" on left bottom.

So I just put that big character throwing sword.

This doodle's title is Kill Josh.

What a wonderful it is !

(but Josh doesn't agree.)

An orange artist

This is one of my weird hobbies ..
Orange art.

My assignment orange.
He says "do your assignment!"

I left it on my desk during winter break,

and nobody threw away it.

So he becomes a monster.

Could you plz help him?? ha ha

This is Dracula orange.

Long long time ago, I made it.

Wednesday, January 24, 2007

2006 Sep ~ Oct

My sketch book and life drawings.
2006 Sep ~ Oct

It was the first time to draw animal... =_=;;;